Shortlist

FOR THE 2024 NATIONAL DIVERSITY AWARDS

Congratulations to all our shortlisted nominees for the 2024 National Diversity Awards

We wish every nominee the very best of luck! Winners will be announced on Friday, October 4th 2024 at Liverpool's Anglican Cathedral.

 

 

Positive Role Model Awards

Age

 

Fredi Nwaka


Seren Jaye

 

Richie Bow-Grace

 

Lauren Wyatt


Rossino Griffin


Ava Joliffe


Lisa Mason


Theo Sankson

Disability

 

Nicola Jayne Little

 

Simon Mckeown


Louise Farrington


Clarke Reynolds


Joshua Hoskins

 

George Tappenden


Bradley Riches


Alex Partridge

Gender

 

Jess Rad


Abigail & Donna Otchere


Tania Stevenson

 

Mary Doyle


Errol Murray


Dawn Thornber


Jenni Stuart


Amy Bevington

LGBT

 

Tom Payne

 

Steven Braines


Sab Samuel aka Aida H Dee


Bradley Baines


Katie Neeves


Pank Sethi


Lucy Clark

 

Pliny Sooccoormanee

Race, Religion & Faith

 

Taylor Mirkarimi

 

Nazim Ali


Raj Randhawa


Tashi Brown


Dharmesh Mistry


Sachin Patel


Aisha Thomas


Jonir Ali

 

Community Organisation Awards

Age

 

Reach Family Project

 

SAFEquestrian

 

Cinnamon Trust Cornwall

 

#E Project

 

SPACE Hertfordshire

 

icandance

 

WCHG Youth Team

 

The K.A.Y.A.K.s Charity

Disability

 

neurodiversikey®


InclusAbility 

 

Happy Smiles Training CIC


53Two 


Level Best Enterprises 


Natural Breaks Ltd 


The Autistic Community of Cornwall CIC


The Nerve of My Multiple Sclerosis CIC

Gender

 

CyberWomen Groups C.I.C


Refugee Women Connect


Endeavour project


BelEve


TechUp


Waves Wahines CIC

 

OPOKA CIO


Amadudu

LGBT

 

Radical Weavers


Leeds First Friday


G(end)er Swap


Transmanian Devils RFC


FunnyBoyz

 

Cornwall Pride


Time for Inclusive Education (TIE)

Race, Religion & Faith

 

BAMRef Referee Support Group


Black Cultural Archives


Wolverhampton Grammar School Diversity Champions

 

Karoy Foundation

 

Anime & Chill


BE.Xcellence CIC


Scottish Ethnic Minority Autistics CIC


Africa Oye

Multi-Strand

 

Migrant Leaders


Future Leaders UK


Ace Programme


Banburyshire Advice Centre


Safety Centre


Mortal Fools


Gateway 978

 

MyCWA

Lifetime Achiever
Award

 

Raj Gill-Harrison

 

Aurelia Havet


Diahanne Rhiney


Leila Thomas

 

Clovis Salmon OBE


Gillian Archbold


ACC Dennis Murray


Veronica Kumeta


Tony Kelly BEM

Entrepreneur of Excellence Award

 

Nic Ponsford

 

Ross Laing

 

Victoria Emslie


Adrien & Pierre Gaubert


Shada Lambert


Simon Sansome


Helen Cooke


Ian & Sue Rainford

Celebrity of the Year Award

 

Carol Vorderman

 

Louise Thompson


Sam Thompson


Felix Mufti

 

Paddy Pimblett


Rylan Clark


Adele Roberts


Nikki Fox


Ashley Cain


Alex Scott

 

Diverse Company Award

LinkedIn

LinkedIn

AMS

AMS

Princes Group

Princes Group Ltd

Brit Insurance

Brit Insurance

 

Bridgend College

Bridgend College

Kings College

King's College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust

Thames Valley Police

Thames Valley Police

Arla Foods

Arla Foods

British Transport Police

British Transport Police

Merseyside Police

Merseyside Police

Tickets are now available for the 2024 National Diversity Awards
BOOK YOUR PLACE